Member List

ALABAMA 811 MEMBER LIST

Listed are the participating members of Alabama 811. To download the list Click Here

AT&T/D
AT&T/T
AGL Resources
Air Products & Chemicals
Alabama Department of Transportation
Alabama Gas Corporation
Alabama Power Company
Alabama Wastewater Systems, LLC
Alabaster, City of
Alabaster Water Board
AlaTenn Pipeline Company
Albertville Municipal Utilities Board
Alexander City, City of
American Midstream
American Traffic Solutions
American Water
Andalusia Utilities Board
Anniston Water Works and Sewer Board
Arapaho Communications, LP
Ardmore Telephone
Arlington Properties
Ashton Place Apartments
Atlas Energy
Athens Utilities, City of
Auburn Water Works Board, City of

Baldwin County Commission
Baldwin County EMC
Baldwin County Sewer Service
Bakerhill Water Authority
Bay Gas Storage Company, Inc.
Bayou La Batre Utilities
Bear Creek/Hackleburg Housing Authority
Beauregard Water Authority
Belforest Water System
Berry, Town of
Berry Housing Authority
Bessemer Water
Beulah Utilties District
Bioflow – Russell Lands, Inc.
Birmingham Water Works Board
Black Belt Energy
Black Box Network Services, Inc. – Gov. Solutions
Black Warrior Electric
Black Warrior Methane Corporation
Blount County Water Authority
Boaz Gas Board
Boaz Water and Sewer Board
Boston, Housing Authority of
BP Products North America
Breitburn Operating
Brent Utilities Board, City of
Brewton, City of
Bridgeport Utilities
Bright House Networks – Birmingham
Bright House Networks – Eufaula & Wetumpka
Brindlee Mountain Telephone Company
Brookside, Town of
Buckeye Partners LP
Buhl, Elrod & Holman Water Authority
Butler, Town of Utilities Board

Top

Cable Alabama Corporation
Cable One
Cable Options
Calera Gas, LLC
Calera Water & Gas Board
Camellia Communications
Camp Hill, Town of
Canadian National Railway
Carbon Hill Housing Authority
Carbon Hill Utilities Board
Carroll’s Creek Water Authority
Cave Spring, City of
Central Alabama Electric Cooperative
Central Talladega County Water District
Central Water Works
Centreville Water
CenturyTel of Alabama
Charter Communications of Alabama
Charter Communications – Lanett
Cherokee Water and Gas Department
Childersburg Water, Sewer & Gas Board
Children’s of Alabama
Chilton Water Authority
CITGO Petroleum Corporation
Clarke-Mobile Counties Gas District
Clayton Housing Authority
Cleburne County Water Authority
Coffee County Water Authority
Coker Water Authority, Inc.
Colbert County Rural Water System
Colonial Pipeline
Columbiana, City of
Columbiana Water Board
Comcast Cable Communications (Dothan)
Comcast Cablevision of Gadsden
Comcast Cablevision (Huntsville)
Comcast Cablevision (Mobile)
Comcast Cablevision of the Shoals
Comcast Cablevision (Tuscaloosa)
Cooperative District for Northeast Alabama Gas
Coosa Valley Electric Cooperative
Coosa Valley Water Supply
Cordova Water and Gas
Covington Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Cowarts, Town of
Crown Castle
Cullman County Water Department
Cullman Electric Cooperative
Cullman-Jefferson Counties Gas District
Cullman Power Board
Cullman Water Department, City of

Top

Dadeville Housing Authority
Dadeville Water Supply & Gas Board
Daphne Utilities Board, City of
Dauphin Island Gathering Partners
DCP Midstream, LLC
Decatur Housing Authority
Decatur Utilities
DeKalb-Cherokee Counties Gas District
Demopolis CATV Company
Demopolis Water Works and Sewer Board
Denbury Onshore LLC
Diverse Power
Dixie Electric Cooperative
Dixie Pipeline Company
Dothan Utilities
Dora Utilities
Douglas Pipeline
Douglas Water Authority
Drummond Company, Inc.
DukeNet Communications, LLC

Top

East Alabama Water District
East Central Baldwin Water Authority
East Central Gas District
East Cullman Water System
East Lowndes Water Association
Enbridge Pipelines (Alabama Intrastate), Inc.
Englewood Hulls Water System
EnLink Midstream
Enmark Energy, Inc.
Enterprise Products Operating L.P.
Enviro-Systems, LLC
Escambia Operating Company, LLC
Eufaula Water Works & Sewer Board
Exxon Mobil Corporation

Top

Fairhope Utilities
Falkville, Town of
Farmers Telephone Co-Op, Inc.
Fayette Gas Board
Fayetteville Water Authority
Flomaton, Town of
Florala Gas Department
Florence, City of
Florence Housing Authority
Florida Gas Transmission Company
Fort Payne Water Works
Fort Rucker Army Base/Strategic Resources
Freebird Gas Storage
Freemanville Water System, Inc.
Frontier Communications of Alabama
Frontier Communications of Lamar Co.
Frontier Communications of the South
Fultondale Gas Board

Top


Genesis Crude Oil, L.P.
Geneva County Gas District
Georgiana Housing Authority Gilbertown, Utilities Board of
Gordo, Town of
Grand Bay Water Works Board, Inc.
Graysville Utilities
Greenhill Water & Fire Protection Authority GTC, Inc.
Guin Housing Authority
Gulf Shores, Utilities Board of the City of
Gulf South Pipeline
GulfSafe
Gulfstream Natural Gas System, LLC
Gulf Telephone Company
Guntersville Electric Board
Guntersville Water Board

Top

Haleyville Housing Authority
Hamilton Blvd, LLC / Crowder Gulf
Hamilton Housing Authority
Hamilton Water & Sewer Dept., City of
Hanceville Housing Authority
Harbor Communications, LLC
Hartselle Utilities Board
Harvest Monrovia Water Authority
Hayneville Telephone Company, Inc.
Hilcorp Energy Company
Hoover, City of
Huguley Water and Fire Protection
Hunt Refining Company
Huntsville, City of
Huntsville, City of Water Pollution Control
Huntsville Housing Authority
Huntsville Utilities, Electric, Gas and Water

Top

InLine
Integra Water, LLC
Interstate Fibernet

Top

Jabsco Oil Operating, LLC
Jacksonville Gas Water & Sewer Board
Jemison Water Department
Jenkins Brick Company
Joe Wheeler EMC

Top

Kinder Morgan
KNOLOGY of Dothan
KNOLOGY of Columbus, GA
KNOLOGY of Montgomery

Top

Lafayette, City of
Lamar County Gas District
Lamar County Water System
Land and Natural Resources Development, Inc.
Lanett, City of
Lanett Housing Authority
Lee Chambers Utilities District
Lemoyne Water System, Inc.
Level 3 Communications
Liberty Utilities (Peach State Natural Gas) Corp.
LightCore, a CenturyLink Company
Lincoln, City of
Linde Gas, Inc.
Linde, LLC
Linden, City of
Lindsey Communications
Lineville Housing Authority
Lineville Waterworks and Sewer Board
Livingston, City of Utility Board
Loachapoka Water Authority
Loxley, Town of
Lynn Water Works

Top

M2 Connections, a division of JKM Consulting, Inc.
Madison, City of, Public Works Department
Madison, City of Water and Wastewater
Madison River Communications
Magellan Midstream Partners, L.P.
Maplesville Waterworks & Gas Board
Marathon Petroleum – MPLX Terminals
Marshall County Gas District
Marshall Dekalb Electric Cooperative
MCB Water Authority
MCI Telecommunications
McCall Water System, Inc.
Mediacom
Mediacom – Huntsville
Millry Telephone Company, Inc.
Mitchell Water System, Inc.
Mobile, City of
Mobile Area Water and Sewer Service
Mobile County Water, Sewer and FPD
Mobile Gas Service
MonCre Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
Monroe Gas Storage, LLC
Monroeville, City of Wastewater Department
Monroeville Water Works
Montevallo Water Works
Moulton Gas Board, Town of
Moundville Telephone
Mount Vernon Water & Gas
Mulga, Town of
Muscle Shoals Electric Board
Muscle Shoals, Utilities Board of the City of
Myrtlewood Water System

Top

National Telephone of Alabama DBA TEC
New Hope Telephone Cooperative
New Site, Town of
North Alabama Gas District
North Baldwin Utilities
Northeast Morgan County Water Authority
Northport Utilities, City of
Northwest Alabama Gas District
Notasulga, Town of

Top

Oakman Telephone
Otelco Telephone, LLC
Otelco Telephone, LLC / Blountsville Division
Otelco Telephone, LLC / Walnut Grove
Oneonta Utilities Board
Opelika Housing Authority
Opelika Power Services
Opelika Water Works
Opp Housing Authority
Orange Beach Wastewater Treatment Plant
Orange Beach Water Authority
Owassa Brownville Water Authority

Top

Palmer Petroleum, Inc.
Park City Water Authority
Parker Creek Water Company LLC
Pea River Electric Cooperative
Perdido Bay Water, Sewer & FPD
PGP Operating, LLC
Phil Campbell Water Works & Sewer Board
Pickens County Natural Gas District
Pickens County Water Authority
Piedmont Water, Gas & Sewer Board
Pine Belt Telephone Company
Pine Bluff Water Authority
Pine Energies, Inc.
Pioneer Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Plains Marketing, LP
Plantation Pipeline Company
Poarch Creek Indians Utilities Authority
Praxair, Inc.
Priceville, Town of
Project Resources Group

Top

Qwest Communications

Top

Red Bay Water and Gas
Riviera Utilities
Roanoke Telephone Company
Roanoke, Utilities Board of the City of
Robertsdale, City of
Robinson’s Bend Operating Company
Rockford Water & Gas
Russellville Gas Board

Top

Sabal Trail Transmission, LLC
Saraland, City of
Saraland Water Service
Satsuma Water & Sewer
Scottsboro Electric Power Board
Scottsboro Housing Authority
Scottsboro Water, Sewer & Gas Board
Sellers Station Water System
Selma Housing Authority
SG Resources, Mississippi, LLC
Sheffield Utilities
Shelby County Water Services
Shell Chemical
Silverhill, Town of
Singing River Electric Cooperative
Sklar Exploration Co. LLC
Slocomb Water Works & Sewer Board
Smiths Water and Sewer Authority
Somerville, Town of
South Alabama Electric Cooperative
South Alabama Gas District
South Alabama Utilities
South Eastern Electric Development
Southcross Energy GP, LLC
Southeast Alabama Gas District
Southeast Supply Header
Southern Earth Sciences, Inc.
Southern Light, LLC
Southern Natural Gas
Southern Pine Electric Cooperative
Southern Power Company
Southwest Alabama Water Authority
Spanish Fort Water System
Spring Creek Apartments
Spring Valley Water System
Sprint
Stevenson, Utilities Board of the Town of
Stewartville Water Authority
Sulligent Housing Authority
Sumiton Gas Board
Summerdale, Town of
Sylacauga Housing Authority
Sylacauga Utilities Board
SyncGlobal Telecom

Top


Talladega Housing Authority
Talladega Water and Sewer Board
Tallapoosa River Electric Cooperative
Tallassee, City of
Tallassee Housing Authority
TDS Telecom – Butler, Goshen, Grove Hill
TDS Telecom – Centre
Telepak Networks, Inc.
Tenaska Alabama Partners, LP
Tennessee Gas Pipeline Company
Thorsby, Town of
Time Warner Cable – Dothan & Enterprise
Tiya Support Services, Inc.
Tombigbee Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Transcontinental Pipeline
Tri Community Water System
Troy Cablevision, Inc.
Troy, City of
Trussville Utilities
Turnerville Water and F.P.D.
Tuscaloosa, City of
Tuscumbia Gas Department
Tuscumbia Housing Authority
Tuscumbia Public Works, City of
Tuskegee, Utilities Board of
tw telecom

Top


Union Springs Telephone Company
Union Springs Utilities
Uniti Fiber, Inc.
University of Alabama in Huntsville
Unocal Corporation
Upper Sand Mountain Gas District & Dekalb-Jackson Water Supply District
Urban Oil and Gas LLC
Uriah Water System
U S Amines
U S Steel
Utility Safety and Design, Inc. (USDI)

Top

VAW Water System, Inc.
Vernon Housing Authority
Vernon Water and Sewer Board
Venture Oil and Gas
Vina Natural Gas
Vincent Water Board, Town of

Top

W & T Offshore, Inc.
Wadley, Town of
Wall Street Water Authority
Walter Black Warrior Basin, LLC
Warrior River Water Authority
Weatherly Utility Services, LLC
Wedowee, Town of
West Escambia Utilities
West Jefferson Gas System
West Morgan – East Lawrence Water Authority
Wheeler Basin Natural Gas
Whitehouse Water System
Wide Open West
Wilcox County Gas District
Williams Field Services
Wilton, Town of
Windstream Communications, Inc. Windstream, KDL
Winfield Housing Authority
Wiregrass Electric Cooperative

Top


York, City of
Top

Zayo Group, LLC

 

TOTAL MEMBERSHIP – 424
October 2017

Supporting Members (Non-Utility)

Alabama Utility Protection Services, Inc.
Private Locating Service
205-353-8350
205-353-7422

Go Loco Promos
Specialty Items
205-491-3131

Jacob Pierce
J Pierce and Associates LLC
16116 Old Ganey Road
Bay Minette, AL 36507
(334) 657-1337
jacob@jpierceandassociates.com

Outside Plant Damage Investigation and Recovery Services
910-239-9230 

 

Associate Members (Service Provider for Members)

USIC Locating Service, LLC

Stake Center Locating, Inc.